Why Pungam Oil For Skin?
Pungam Oil is otherwise known as Karanja oil. It has high Anti-Septic properties mainly used in Healing damaged, dry, cracked skin layers. Also used to heals aging skin.
Karanja Oils used to treat Eczema, Psoriasis, Skin Ulcers effectively. It is rich in Moisturizing and Anti-Oxidants. Protect our skin from UV rays exposed by the Sun. A very good natural skin whitening agent.
Incredible Benefits of using Pungam Oil Soap:
- Treats dry, damaged skin & wrinkles
- Stimulates Collagen production
- Reduce Scars
- Heal wounds
- Minimizes warts and moles.
Why Coconut Oil (Castor Oil) For Skin?
Traditionally Cold Pressed Coconut Oil Soap with right combination of Castor Oil. Pure hand made soap is made with the finest ingredients to provide pure skin care that not only cleans and nourishes, but awakens senses.
Our Traditional Cold pressed Castor Oil nourishes and moisturizes the skin beautifully. While many cosmetic oils are good for moisturizing, this Oil is one that reaches down deep into the skin. Its has ability to moisturize the skin effectively.
Incredible Benefits of using Coconut Oil Soap:
- Repairs Damaged skin naturally
- Fights Signs
- Reduces Acne
- Moisturizes Skin effectively
- Fades Blemishes
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Reduces Pigmentation
Why Mahua Oil For Skin?
Mahua Oil is used in treating in various skin conditions. It is specially effective against Itching and Dryness of Skin. It is very good in healing repair, damaged and wound parts of our skin. It is rich in moisturizing and antioxidants. Protects our skin from UV rays exposed by the Sun.
Incredible Benefits of using Mahua Oil Soap:
- A Natural skin whitening agent
- Creats a Shiny Layer over the skin, protects skin from various Skin diseases
- Has tremendous Medical & Therapeutic properties and thus acts as a complete skin care specialist
- Helps in regaining our original skin tone
- Reduces the Skin cells from Damaging out of build-ups
Why Red Sandal Oil For Skin?
Red sandalwood powder can be used for medicinal and cosmetic purpose. It provides nourishment to the skin making it look healthy. It provides a cooling sensation.
Red Sandalwood powder helps to remove Acne marks, Blemishes, Sun Tan, Dullness & Excess oil from the skin
Incredible Benefits of using Red Sandal Oil Soap:
- Reduces Acne and Wrinkles
- Clears Blemishes
- Prevents Pre-mature ageing
- Corrects hyper pigmentation
- Lightens Marks
- Reduces Scars and Pores
- Clears Dark Spots
- Stops Irritation by Sunburn
- Provides Nourishment
- Remove Excess Oil
Note: For Pungam Oil, Coconut Oil, Mahua Oil & Red Sandal Oil Soap We take Special care in manufacturing process to make sure the oil doesn't lose its natural strength. Since Soda Crystals are used for thickening the soap, We follow 45 days curing process in order to evaporate the lye contents present in the soap thus became Chemical Free.
Ingredients: Traditionally Cold Pressed Pungam Oil, Coconut Oil, Mahua Oil & Red Sandal Oil Soap, Soda Crystals (used for thickening the soap) & Natural aroma fragrance.
LITTLE SQUIREL'S GUARANTEE
If you don't have a delightful shopping experience, we will make it right for you so that you're 100% satisfied.
LITTLE SQUIREL'S 5-POINT HAPPINESS CHECKLIST
- FREE shipping. No surprises or hidden fees.
- Safe payments via Razorpay®
- 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
- Real humans on our support helpdesk! (sorry, no squirel's there)
- Tracking number for every order
We use encrypted SSL certificates for 100% security.
Click "Add To Cart" Above!
Limited Quantity - Will Sell Out Fast!!!